Jobs by Simply Hired

Search for Jobs

Job Title, Skills, or Company

City, State, or ZIP

executive jobs - Houston, TX

Viewing 41 - 50 of 362 jobs

  • Financial Analyst - 147

    Effort Staffing - Houston, TX

    Research and analyze financial data and information for the executive team and conduct feasibility studies Perform ... and present financial analysis, trending, and data to executive team members and stakeholders Ensure financial...

    14 hours ago from Effort Staffing

  • Supply Chain Manager - Subsea

    Mackenzie Stuart - Houston, TX

    Mackenzie Stuart Executive Search Selection is working in close partnership with a leading top tier subsea equipment manufacturing company The organisation is one of the major equipment manufacturers in the world with a renowned global...

    7 hours ago from Geebo

  • Senior Financial Analyst

    Veritas Group - Houston, TX

    Our client has over 4,000 employees located in offices throughout 5 continents, and is poised for continued growth after taking their 75 year old company public earlier this year. Providing onshore and offshore downhole drilling equipment,...

    23 hours ago from Veritas Group

  • Customer Experience Rep (Repair)

    Comcast - Houston, TX

    BE THE VOICE OF AWESOME. More Than a Call Center The Front Line to Customer Happiness When XFINITY customers call with a problem, it’s up to you to help set things right. Which means you’ll need to be equal parts empathizer, negotiator,...

    6 hours ago from Comcast

  • Analyst, Americas

    Hart Energy - Houston, TX

    Description:Stratas Advisors, a Hart Energy Company seeks an Analyst, Americas to join our Fuel Transport team. Based in Houston, TX, this is a full-time position reporting directly to the Director of the International Fuel Quality Center...

    22 hours ago from Hart Energy

  • Housekeeping Manager- Northwest

    IHG - InterContinental Hotels Group - Houston, TX

    you communicate and enforce policies and procedures. The Executive Housekeeper will make sure all staff are properly trained and have the tools and equipment needed to effectively carry out their respective job duties and develop and...

    1 day ago from InterContinental Hotels Group

  • Area Coordinator, OR1

    Karl Storz - Houston, TX

    * Gathers metrics and other data in SAP for presentation to Executive Director * Participates in month-end activities (closing out projects for billing and reconciling company credit card for travel and expense) * Reviews and approves...

    4 hours ago from Karl Storz

  • SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER (PART-TIME) /KF

    City of Houston, Texas - Houston, TX

    position, and all other factors in accordance with Executive Order 1-6.** GENERAL INFORMATION: SELECTION/SKILLS TESTS REQUIRED: None However, the department may administer a skill assessment evaluation. SAFETY IMPACT POSITION: No If yes,...

    11 hours ago from The City of Houston, Texas

  • Organizational Development Manager

    Cyberonics - Houston, TX

    s that have improved business unit performance, fostered retention and developed employee population; and demonstrated ability to effectively communicate with all levels of an organization inclusive of relationship building at the...

    16 hours ago from Cyberonics, Inc.

  • Sales Professional - FASTSIGNS

    Fastsigns - Houston, TX

    also known as: Visual Communications Expert (Account Executive, Communications Expert) Responsible for sales activities from lead generation through the project management process. Develop and implement agreed upon Sales and Marketing Plan...

    20 hours ago from FASTSIGNS

Post a Job on BusinessWeek.com

Post a Job

Reach millions of talented professionals