Jobs by Simply Hired

Search for Jobs

Job Title, Skills, or Company

City, State, or ZIP

executive jobs - El Segundo, CA

Viewing 1 - 10 of 44 jobs

  • Financial Executive SCR Clinic Operations - Administration

    Glendale Adventist Medical Center - Glendale, CA

    - 3-5 years experience is required The Financial Executive SCR Clinic Operations will ensure the financial ... Executive Team and Adventist Health Physician Service Executive Team, this position will establish financial...

    9 hours ago from ZipRecruiter

  • Outside Account Executive, SMB

    Solarcity - Hawthorne, CA

    Overview SolarCity's SMB Account Executives have the opportunity to educate business and commercial property owners to the benefit of alternative energy and save them money. Using state of the art software you will demonstrate the...

    5 hours ago from SolarCity

  • Billing Specialist

    Executive Search Solutions - Los Angeles, CA

    401(k) with match. Overtime work may be required. Executive Search Solutions is a national recruitment firm with a long-term care focus. Our clients include Skilled Nursing Facilities (SNF) / Nursing Homes, Assisted Living and Independent...

    6 hours ago from Executive Search Solutions

  • Senior Vice President

    Energy Placement - Los Angeles, CA

    Claims Senior Vice President CA, Los Angeles, Senior executive to manage our construction claims group. ... should presently be in a corporate decision-making executive role. Must have business development experience...

    18 hours ago from energy Placement

  • Outside Sales Professional

    Fastsigns - Long Beach, CA

    also known as: Visual Communications Expert, Account Executive, Outside Sales Representative, Outside Sales, B2B Sales Are you a highly motivated and talented sales professional? Are you looking for an outside sales career with an...

    4 hours ago from FASTSIGNS

  • Regional President

    Sprint - Los Angeles, CA

    leading and motivating large teams * Five years executive sales/retail experience and/or sales operations experience * MBA in Commerce, Business Administration or equivalent or JD degree * Fifteen years progressive experience in sales...

    15 hours ago from Sprint

  • Full Stack Developer - LAMP

    Lucas Group - Alhambra, CA

    John Ali Samadzadeh LUCAS GROUP Senior Executive Recruiter | Information Technology Direct: 949.930.3512 | Cell: 323.244.6511 Email: | PHP, Python, MySQL, CSS, HTML, Javascript / jQuery, JSON,...

    13 hours ago from Dice

  • CCAR Hyperion Consultant

    Kforce Inc. - Los Angeles, CA

    alignment and issue resolution using sophisticated executive influence skills Manage projects within the established scope, schedule, and budget Manage major risks and issues through effective contingency plans and proper escalation...

    5 hours ago from

  • Outside Sales Manager, SMB

    Solarcity - Hawthorne, CA

    Overview The SMB Outside Sales Manager will report to the SMB Sales Director and will manage a team of SMB Outside Account Executives at SolarCity. He or she will be responsible for hiring, training, coaching, mentoring and delivering...

    5 hours ago from SolarCity

  • Undergrad Intern - Finance (Summer 2016)

    Amgen - Thousand Oaks, CA

    lives. This internship provides the opportunity for executive and social networking events and to participate in community volunteer projects while...

    13 hours ago from Black Career Network