Jobs by Simply Hired

Search for Jobs

Job Title, Skills, or Company

City, State, or ZIP

Administrative Assistant jobs - Fremont, CA

Viewing 1 - 10 of 117 jobs

  • Asst. Manager for Wise Sons Deli

    Wise Sons Jewish Delicatessen - San Francisco, CA

    San Francisco. Wise Sons is seeking a deli enthusiast for Assistant Manager at our flagship Mission District deli. The ... in Administrative/office work as needed Supervisory Responsibilities: ï‚· Training new hires and educating staff...

    1 day ago from Proven.com

  • Administrative Assistant / Sales Administrator - FASTSIGNS

    Justipher - Oakland, CA

    also known as: Visual Communications Assistant, Sales Assistant Are you a highly organized and motivated ... job, then come join our team as an Administrative Assistant / Sales Administrator! As the Administrative Assistant /...

    7 hours ago from Justipher Inc.

  • Administrative Assistant

    Microsysco - Hayward, CA

    HEAVY incentives) PROJECT COORDINATOR & ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT POSITION SUMMARY The Project Coordinator performs ... line of email should be "NAME: PROJECT COORDINATOR & ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT". Please also include one paragraph...

    16 hours ago from PostJobFree

  • Administrative Assistant II - Transition Strategy (31807)

    Stanford Hospital & Clinics - Palo Alto, CA

    Staff, Department Personnel and Medical Staff. The Administrative Assistant II of is responsible for the ... Special Projects Coordination: The responsibilities of the Administrative Assistant will be varied and numerous,...

    16 hours ago from Disabled Persons

  • Administrative Assistant I - Spiritual Care Services (31819)

    Stanford Hospital & Clinics - Palo Alto, CA

    ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I - SPIRITUAL CARE SERVICES (31819) CATEGORY: JOB TYPE: Full Time SCHEDULE: Days LOCATION: Palo ... Education: High School Diploma or GED equivalent Experience: 2 years of office and/or administrative work experience Kno...

    16 hours ago from Disabled Persons

  • Administrative Assistant II (31995)

    Stanford Hospital & Clinics - Palo Alto, CA

    ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II (31995) CATEGORY: JOB TYPE: Full Time SCHEDULE: Days LOCATION: Palo Alto, CA REQ: 31995 JOB ... screens and transfers inbound phone calls * Resolves administrative problems and inquiries * Coordinates...

    16 hours ago from Disabled Persons

  • Administrative Assistant (Contractor)

    Electronic Arts - Redwood City, CA

    Administrative Assistant-Contract The office environment is fast-paced and professional, requiring quality work, ... and individual initiative. The Role: The Administrative Assistant will: Initiate low value purchase requests...

    16 hours ago from Disabled Persons

  • Front Desk Administrative Assistant

    ZS Associates - San Mateo, CA

    Posting Job Title: Front Desk Administrative Assistant Region: Americas Job Category: Corporate Support - Administrative ... The Administrative Assistant/Front Desk has responsibility for management of front desk functions and administrative sup...

    17 hours ago from Professional Diversity Network

  • Sr Administrative Assistant

    HNTB - Oakland, CA

    * At least five years' experience in an administrative assistant role. Preference for those supporting multiple ... appropriate. *LI-TW *IND HNTB Job Title Sr Administrative Assistant **Job Location** US-CA-Oakland **Position Type**...

    17 hours ago from IHispano

  • Temporary Administrative Assistant (4723C) #19719

    University of California, Berkeley - Berkeley, CA

    Job ID: 19719 Full/Part Time: Full-Time Department Housing & Dining Services Regular/Temporary: Regular Location: Main Campus-Berkeley About Berkeley The University of California, Berkeley, is one of the world's most iconic teaching and...

    16 hours ago from HigherEdJobs

Post a Job on BusinessWeek.com

Post a Job

Reach millions of talented professionals